representing building managment, cleaning and security staff

2014 AustralianSuper Excellence Awards

Terry Corby, BSCAA NSW President with Ian Silk CE AustralianSuper

Terry Corby, BSCAA NSW President with Ian Silk CE AustralianSuper and Major Sponsor

The NSW Division’s seventh annual AustralianSuper Excellence Awards 2014 held on Thursday 30 October were an outstanding success ! Sponsored by AustralianSuper , Major Sponsor of BSCAA Nationally, over 170 guests were joined by special guest Ian Silk, Chief Executive AustralianSuper and enjoyed an inspiring and very entertaining presentation from Steven Bradbury, the first Australian winter gold medalist.

Participation in the Awards from NSW contract cleaning and security companies continues to increase making the event an important and  memorable highlight for BSCAA NSW 2014.

 

 

Generous Sonsors

Generous Sponsors

 

We sincerely thank our sponsors for their generous support in particular AustralianSuper, our major sponsor together with Hako Australia, Agar Cleaning Systems and Lennox Institute. Thank you also to Clear Choice Products, CRM Brokers, Daniels Associates, John S Hayes & Associates, National Cleaning Suppliers Association, Pall Mall Manufacturing, Powersweep, Rapid Group, Staples Australia and Tennant Company for their ongoing support of the Awards.

 

 

 

AUSTRALIANSUPER INDIVIDUAL EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS

Individual Winners

Individual Winners

Excellence in maintenance of a Commercial site – MOTI DEVKOTA (SKG)

Excellence in maintenance of a Retail site – RAJWINDER KAUR   (Ezko Property Services)

– DRAGOJLA (Debbie) JURIC  – Highly Commended (Ezko Property Services)

Excellence in maintenance of an Educational Facility – PRAMILLA MALLA THAPA (Eternal Cleaning Services)

Excellence in maintenance of an Industrial site – SANTOSH SHRESTHA (SKG)

Excellence in maintenance of a Medical /Aged Care facility – JILLIAN LONGFORD (Guardian Health Support Services)

Excellence in Security of a  Commercial/Retail site – TIM FAWZY (Assetlink Services)

AUSTRALIANSUPER SUPERVISOR/LEADING HAND EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS

Supervisor/Leading Hand Winners

Supervisor/Leading Hand Winners

Excellence in maintenance of a Commercial site – PORNCHAI KHANASRI (Ezko Property Services)

Excellence in maintenance of a Retail site – CARLOS HERNANDEZ (Assetlink Services)

Excellence in maintenance of an Educational Facility – TIKA KARKI (Eternal Cleaning Services)

Excellence in maintenance of an Industrial site – DAPHNE CORNISH (Quad Services)

Excellence in maintenance of a Medical /Aged Care facility – DAVE SIDHU (Guardian Health Support Services)

– PAUL NICHOLAS HIGHLY COMMENDED (Supercare Property Services)

Excellence in Security of a  Commercial/Retail site – MIKHAIL FAJLOUN (Millennium Hi Tech Group)

 

LENNOX INNOVATION THROUGH PEOPLE AWARD
WINNER – LISA MACQUEEN (Cleancorp (NSW)

Lisa Macqueen, Cleancorp (NSW) and Elaine Torode , Lennox Institute

Lisa Macqueen, Cleancorp (NSW) and Elaine Torode , Lennox Institute

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGAR COMPANY OF THE YEAR
WINNER – ASSETLINK SERVICES

Steve Agar, Agar Cleaning Systems and Tony Carmona, Assetlink Services

Steve Agar, Agar Cleaning Systems and Tony Carmona, Assetlink Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAKO YOUNG MANAGER OF THE YEAR

WINNER –AYLIN AYDONER (Ezko Proeprty Services)

Frank Cupido, Hako Australia and Aylin Aydoner, Ezko Property Services

Frank Cupido, Hako Australia and Aylin Aydoner, Ezko Property Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[button link=”https://bscaa.com/nsw/2014-australiansuper-excellence-awards/2014-australiansuper-excellence-awards-photos/” size=”large” align=”center”]See all the photos from the event[/button]