representing building managment, cleaning and security staff

2015 AustralianSuper Excellence Awards

“The best Awards to date”; “developing into a showcase event”; “The video promoting careers in the cleaning industry an excellent initiative”; “The yearly increase in attendees reflects how the industry embraces this event” are just a few of the comments received following the NSW Divisions eighth annual AustralianSuper Excellence Awards.

The AustralianSuper Excellence Awards acknowledges and rewards excellence in cleaning and security personnel with awards presented for Individual excellence as well as the inaugural CRM Brokers Client Services Manager Award and the highly sort after Agar Cleaning Systems Company Award and Hako Australia Young Manager Award.

Our thanks to our major sponsor AustralianSuper together with Hako Australia, Agar Cleaning Systems and CRM Brokers. Thank you also to Clearchoice Products, Daniels Associates, JS Hayes, E.D Oates, Pall Mall Manufacturing, Staples Australia, Tennent Company and Whiteley Corporation.

 

AUSTRALIANSUPER INDIVIDUAL EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS

Individual Winners

Individual Winners

Excellence in the Maintenance of a Commercial Site – Strase Caldrmoski (Quad Services)

Excellence in the Maintenance of a Retail Site – Marcia Kinnias (Solutions Property Service)

Excellence in the Maintenance of an Educational Facility – Anuj Raj Aryal (Perpetual Property Care)

Excellence in the Maintenance of an Industrial Site – Dijana Nikodinoska (Quad Services)

 

AUSTRALIANSUPER SUPERVISOR/LEADING HAND EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS

Supervisor/ Leading Hand Winners

Excellence in the Maintenance of a Commercial Site – Tonoy Ghosh (Glad Group)

Excellence in the Maintenance of a Retail Site – Aleksandar Gorgievski (Ezko Property Services)

Excellence in the Maintenance of an Educational Site – Wei Kao (Hunter) (Perpetual Property Care)

Excellence in the Maintenance of an Industrial Site – Gordana Veljanoska (Quad Services)

Excellence in the Maintenance of a Medical Facility – Rona Sowerby (Quad Services)

Excellence in the Administration of Security Services – James Hassan (2J Security)

 

Steve Gorgievski, Ezko Property Services with Damien Coorey, CRM Brokers

Steve Gorgievski, Ezko Property Services with Damien Coorey, CRM Brokers


CRM BROKERS CLIENT SERVICES MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD

WINNER – Steve Gorgievski (Ezko Property Services)


Prabin Shrestha, SKG Pty Ltd and Steve Agar, Agar Cleaning Systems

Prabin Shrestha, SKG Pty Ltd and Steve Agar, Agar Cleaning Systems


AGAR CLEANING SYSTEMS COMPANY OF THE YEAR AWARD
WINNER – SKG Pty Ltd


Frank Cupido, Hako Australia and Daniel Graorski, VDG Services

Frank Cupido, Hako Australia and Daniel Graorski, VDG Services


HAKO AUSTRALIA YOUNG MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD
WINNER – Daniel Graoroski (VDG Services)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[button link=”https://bscaa.com/nsw/2015-australiansuper-excellence-awards-2/2015-australiansuper-excellence-awards-photos/” size=”large” align=”center”]See all the photos from the event[/button]